PHYSICAL HEALTH ACTIVITIES

AVAILABLE ACTIVITIES FOR 2021

These are the physical health activities and schedules available for the second semester of 2021.

BASKETBALL
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
2nd grade - 6th grade - Female

On Campus

John Cruzati 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 10:00-11:30am
Form I - VI - Female

On Campus

John Cruzati 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
2nd grade - 6th grade - Male

On Campus

Jose Basile 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
Form I - III - Male

On Campus

Jose Basile 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 10:00-11:30am
Form III - VI - Male

On Campus

Jose Basile 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 12:00-01:30pm
RUGBY
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1st grade - 2nd grade

On Campus

Angel Martin 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
3rd grade

On Campus

Angel Martin 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 10:00-11:30am
Form I - VI

On Campus

Angel Martin 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
4th grade - 6th grade

On Campus

Angel Martin 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 10:00-11:30am
CHESS
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1st Grade & 2nd Grade

Virtual

Hector Serrano 4:10-5:00pm 4:10-5:00pm 4:10-5:00pm
Advanced A Lower (3rd Grade to 5th Grade)

Virtual

Hector Serrano 5:00-6:00pm 5:00-6:00pm
Advanced A Upper (6th Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Hector Serrano 3:15-4:10pm 3:15-4:10pm
Advanced B (3rd Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Hector Serrano 4:00-5:00pm 4:00-5:00pm
Team A (3rd Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Hector Serrano 6:15-7:00pm 6:15-7:00pm
Team B (3rd Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Hector Serrano 5:15-6:00pm 5:15-6:00pm
Beginners A Upper (6th grade to Form II)

Virtual

Hector Serrano 3:00-4:00pm
Beginners B Upper (Form III to Form Vi)

Virtual

Hector Serrano 3:00-4:00pm
1st Grade & 2nd Grade

Virtual

Hector Serrano 5:00-6:00pm
FOOTBALL
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1st grade A - Male

On Campus

Jose Luis Alvarado 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
1st grade B - Male

On Campus

Jose Luis Alvarado 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 10:00-11:30am
Femenine Upper (6th grade - Form VI) - Female

On Campus

Jose Luis Alvarado 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
2nd Grade - Male

On Campus

Martin Alexis Cajahuaringa 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 10:00-11:30am
3rd Grade - Male

On Campus

Martin Alexis Cajahuaringa 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
6th Grade - Male

On Campus

Martin Alexis Cajahuaringa 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 10:00-11:30am
Form III - V - Male

On Campus

Martin Alexis Cajahuaringa 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
5th Grade - Male

On Campus

Gustavo Manuel Martinez 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
Femenine Lower (1st grade - 5th grade) - Female

On Campus

Gustavo Manuel Martinez 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm
Form I - Male

On Campus

Gustavo Manuel Martinez 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
4th Grade A - Male

On Campus

Ivan Daniel Chaves 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
Form II - Male

On Campus

Ivan Daniel Chaves 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm
4th Grade B - Male

On Campus

Ivan Daniel Chaves 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 10:00-11:30am
TAEKWONDO
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1st grade - 2nd grade

On Campus

Guido Zegarra 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
1st grade - 2nd grade

On Campus

Guido Zegarra 10:00-11:30am
3rd grade - Form VI (White, Yellow, Green)

On Campus

Aristides Flores 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
3rd grade - Form VI (Blue, Red, Black)

On Campus

Aristides Flores 05:15-06:30pm 03:45-05:00pm 05:15-06:30pm 03:45-05:00pm 05:15-06:30pm 10:00-11:30am
3rd grade - Form VI (White, Yellow, Green)

On Campus

Aristides Flores 10:00-11:30am
VOLLEYBALL
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
5th grade - 6th grade

On Campus

Eder Abraham Garrido 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 10:00-11:30am
Form IV - VI

On Campus

Eder Abraham Garrido 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 12:00-01:30pm
Form I - III

On Campus

Eder Abraham Garrido 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 10:00-11:30am
1st grade - 2nd grade

On Campus

Kely Ruth Culquimboz 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
3rd grade - 4th grade

On Campus

Kely Ruth Culquimboz 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 10:00-11:30am
GYMNASTICS
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Academy (1st grade - 5th grade)

On Campus

Marisol Salvador 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm
Nivel I B (1st grado - 5th grade)

On Campus

Marisol Salvador 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
Nivel III B (1st grado - 5th grade)

On Campus

Marisol Salvador 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
Nivel I A (1st grade - 5th grade)

On Campus

Wilfredo Romero 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm
Nivel II A 1 (1st grado - 5th grade)

On Campus

Wilfredo Romero 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
1st Grade - 5th Grade

On Campus

Wilfredo Romero 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
Nivel II A 2 (1st grado - 5th grade)

On Campus

Erika Patricia Bravo 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm 05:15-06:30pm
Nivel II B (1st grado - 5th grade)

On Campus

Erika Patricia Bravo 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm
Nivel III A (1st grado - 5th grade)

On Campus

Erika Patricia Bravo 03:45-05:00pm 03:45-05:00pm 08:00-09:30am
MINI YOGA
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Mini Yoga (1st & 2nd Grade)

Virtual

Vanina Noelia Brizuela 5:15-6:15pm
BALLET AND CORPORAL EXPRESSION
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet and Corporal Expression (1st & 2nd Grade)

Virtual

Vanina Noelia Brizuela 5:15-6:15pm
Ballet and Corporal Expression (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade)

Virtual

Vanina Noelia Brizuela 5:15-6:15pm 4:30-5:30pm
YOGA
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Yoga (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade)

Virtual

Vanina Noelia Brizuela 5:15-6:15pm 3:45-4:45pm
Yoga (6th Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Vanina Noelia Brizuela 3:45-4:45pm 3:45-4:45pm
BALLET FITNESS AND CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet Fitness and Contemporary Jazz (6th Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Vanina Noelia Brizuela 3:45-4:45pm 3:45-4:45pm
MIX DANCE + SOGA
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Mix Dance + Soga (1st & 2nd Grade)

Virtual

Bertha Catherine Matta 5:15-6:15pm
PERUVIAN CAJON DANCE
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Peruvian Cajon Dance (1st & 2nd Grade)

Virtual

Bertha Catherine Matta 3:45-4:45pm
Peruvian Cajon Dance (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade)

Virtual

Bertha Catherine Matta 3:45-4:45pm 3:45-4:45pm
AFRO MIX DANCE + SOGA
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Afro Mix Dance + Soga (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade)

Virtual

Bertha Catherine Matta 5:15-6:15pm 4:30-5:30pm
AFRICAN CARDIO DANCE + SOGA
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
African Cardio Dance + Soga (6th Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Bertha Catherine Matta 3:45-4:45pm 3:45-4:45pm
DANCING WITH OUR ROOTS
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Dancing with our roots (6th Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Bertha Catherine Matta 5:15-6:15pm 5:15-6:15pm
CHEER DANCE
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Cheer Dance (1st & 2nd Grade)

Virtual

Monica Crucet 5:15-6:15pm
Cheer Dance (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade)

Virtual

Monica Crucet 5:15-6:15pm 5:15-6:15pm
Cheer Dance (6th Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Monica Crucet 3:45-4:45pm 3:45-4:45pm
MODERN DANCE
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Modern Dance (1st & 2nd Grade)

Virtual

Monica Crucet 5:15-6:15pm
Modern Dance (3rd, 4th & 5th Grade)

Virtual

Monica Crucet 3:45-4:45pm 5:15-6:15pm
Modern Dance (6th Grade to Form VI)

Virtual

Monica Crucet 3:45-4:45pm 3:45-4:45pm
Copyright ©2021 All rights reserved | Privacy Policy