EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

AVAILABLE ACTIVITIES FOR 2022

These are the extracurricular activities and schedules available for the first semester of 2022.

Artes Expresivas Mixtas
(Co-ed)
Muical Theatre Activity aimed to the development of the 3 artistic skills: Theatre, Dance and Music.
Urban Coreography Activity aimed at finding new forms of expression, using art in a fun way, influenced by urban styles such as Hip Hop, House, Street Jazz, Dancehall, etc.
Dance Expression Activity aimed to the technical and expressive work of traditional Peruvian dance, to its most representative styles with projection of Fusion Dance and Body Percussion.
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
2012 - 2016 Mixto K. Ibérico - H. Arévalo - F. Chuman Newts (Academia) 3:15 - 5:15 pm 1:45 - 3:30 pm
2008 - 2011 Mixto K. Ibérico - H. Arévalo - F. Chuman Newts (Academia) 3:15 - 5:15 pm 3:15 - 5:15 pm
2004 - 2007 Mixto K. Ibérico - H. Arévalo - F. Chuman Newts (Academia) 3:30 - 5:15 pm 3:15 - 5:15 pm
2004 - 2011 Mixto K. Ibérico - H. Arévalo - F. Chuman Iguanas (Selección) 3:15 - 5:15 pm
ATHLETICS
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
2012 - 2013 Mixto Diana Bazalar Newts (Academia) 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm
2010 - 2011 Mixto Kebin Vásquez Newts (Academia) 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm
2007 - 2009 Mixto Diana Bazalar Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
2004 - 2006 Mixto Kebin Vásquez Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
CHESS
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1er grado Mixto Elliott Serrano Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm
2do grado Mixto Elliott Serrano Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm
Avanzados Mixto Elliott Serrano Iguanas (Selección) 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm 09:30-11:00am
Selección Mixto Elliott Serrano Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 06:00-07:00pm 11:00-12:30pm
BASKETBALL
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
2014 - 2016 Femenino - Female Karim Alva Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
2014 - 2016 Masculino - Male Frank Yañez Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
2012 - 2013 Femenino - Female Marco Meza Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 08:00-10:00am
2012 - 2013 Masculino - Male José Ramones Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
2008 - 2011 Femenino - Female Karim Alva Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm 10:00-12:00am
2008 - 2011 Masculino - Male Frank Yañez Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm 10:00-12:00am
2004 - 2007 Femenino - Female Marco Meza Iguanas (Selección) 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 10:00-12:00am
2004 - 2007 Masculino - Male José Ramones Iguanas (Selección) 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 10:00-12:00am
FOOTBALL
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1er - 5to grado Femenino - Female Estrella Mejía Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
6to grado - Form VI Femenino - Female Estrella Mejía Newts (Academia) 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm
1er grado Masculino - Male Martín Cajahuaringa Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 10:00-12:00am
2do grado Masculino - Male Gustavo Martinez Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 10:00-12:00am
3er grado Masculino - Male Martín Cajahuaringa Newts (Academia) 01:45-03:30pm 08:00-10:00am
4to grado Masculino - Male Raúl Penalillo Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
5to grado Masculino - Male Estrella Mejía Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
6to grado - Form VI Masculino - Male José Luis Alvarado Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
2010 - 2011 Masculino - Male Martín Cajahuaringa Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 12:00-02:00pm
2008- 2009 Masculino - Male Raúl Penalillo Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm 10:00-12:00am
2006 - 2007 Masculino - Male Gustavo Martinez Iguanas (Selección) 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 12:00-02:00pm
2004 - 2005 Masculino - Male José Luis Alvarado Iguanas (Selección) 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 12:00-02:00pm
GYMNASTICS
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1er - 6to grado Mixto E. Bravo - W. Romero R. Malqui Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
Niveles I - IV MIxto E. Bravo - W. Romero R. Malqui Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-11:00am
SWIMMING
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
2012 - 2013 Mixto Katty Quiquia Newts (Academia) 01:45-03:30pm 08:00-10:00am
2010 - 2011 Mixto Katty Quiquia Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 10:00-12:00am
6to grado - Form VI Mixto Katty Quiquia Newts (Academia) 03:30-05:15pm 12:00-02:00pm
2011 - 2012 Mixto Robert Sanchez Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm
2009- 2010 Mixto Javier Garay Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
2007- 2008 Mixto Robert Sanchez Iguanas (Selección) 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am
2004- 2006 Mixto Javier Garay Iguanas (Selección) 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am
RUGBY
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1er - 2do grado Mixto Raysa González Newts (Academia) 01:45-03:30pm 08:00-10:00am
3er - 4to grado Mixto Raysa González Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
5to - 6to grado Mixto Raysa González Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
Form I - II Mixto Aaron Fernández Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm
Form III - VI Mixto Aaron Fernández Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
TAE KWON DO
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1er - 2do grado Mixto Hernán Tamayo Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
3er grado - Form VI Mixto Luis Flores Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 01:45-03:30pm 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
3er grado - Form VI Mixto Luis Flores Newts (Academia) 03:30-05:15pm
VOLLEYBALL
(Co-ed)
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
2014 - 2016 Mixto Milagros Hernández Newts (Academia) 01:45-03:30pm 08:00-10:00am
2012 - 2013 Mixto Milagros Hernández Newts (Academia) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm
2010 - 2011 Mixto Milagros Hernández Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 10:00-12:00am
2008- 2009 Mixto Diego Arana Iguanas (Selección) 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 03:15-05:15pm 08:00-10:00am
2004 - 2007 Mixto Diego Arana Iguanas (Selección) 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 06:00-07:30am 10:00-12:00am
Other Activities
CATEGORY COACH TEAM MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
MUN - Upper School Melissa Castillo, Elizabeth Espinoza 3:15 - 4:15 pm
Copyright ©2021 All rights reserved | Privacy Policy